T&C and Privacy

La Gamme Beaujolaise – 961 Route du Mont Brouilly 69 460 ODENAS

contact@lagammebeaujolaise.com

04.74.03.43.11

SIRET : 492 417 589 00016

Website creation : GoodNews – Céline PASTORE

Site hosting : OVH

Photo credits : Pixabay (Cyril5555 / ponce_photography / Bru-nO / Didgeman / kamusta32 / dMz / Sponchia)

Video : Gaëtan BAILLY

Site created with support from Région Auvergne- Rhône-Alpes.

The personal data colleted using the contact form is saved in a computerised file and stored by La Gamme Beaujolaise.

This data will only be used when required to contact you and for any business that may ensue from that contact request.

Your personal data is only kept for a length of tome that shall not exceed one year, unless:

  • you excercise your right to have your data deleted, under the conditions described below.
  • your contact request results in your becomming a client of La Gamme Beaujolaise. In this case, your data will be stored for the entirity of the business relationship.

During this time, everything necessary will be done to ensure the safety and privacy of your personal data and that it is not altered, deleted or accessed by a non-authorised third party.

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to La Gamme Beaaujolaise administrators and, if need be, their subcontractors. The said subcontractors are subject to the same duty of non-discolure and may only use your data within the same contractual and legal framework.

In addition to the cases cited above, we equally undertake to not sell, hire, pass on or give away your data to any third party without your prior consent, unless required to do so for a legitimate reason (legal, to combat fraud or abuse, for the purpose of rights of defence etc?).

Under modified French law n° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 and European regulation n°2016/679/UE dated 27 April 2016 (applicable from 25 May 2018) relating to Information Technology, Files and Civil Liberties, you have the right to access, alter, correct and delete or limit the use of any nominative data referring to you. You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of your personal data.
On presentation of a valid form of identification you may exercise that right by contacting La Gamme Beaujolaise at the following address: contact@lagammebeaujolaise.com.

Scroll to top